W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 (MLS# 1688369)


$395,000
W10038 Merriman Lake Dr
Dunbar, WI 54119
MLS# 1688369
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  3100 sqft


W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119
  1 / 25  
W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119 W10038 Merriman Lake Dr, Dunbar, WI 54119

Property Description
DUNBAR MERRIMAN LAKE -3.6 acres. 450' frontage, 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, 2 car 25 x 25 attached garage. with 15 X 13 heatable workshop. Beautiful custom built home, with lake view from most rooms. Spacious kitchen, dining area, gathering room with fireplace, 3 season room with hot tub, master bedroom with walk in shower, foyer with 1/2 bath. Walk-out basement, beautiful bar, rec room/family room, 2 bedrooms and full bath. Upper level loft/library. Drilled well. Excellent location close to ATV Trails, and county forest lands. Merriman Lake is 19 acres, private lake, 12' deep. firm bottom.

Details
Documents
Price/Status
Status: Active
List Price: $395,000
Location
Postal Municipality: Dunbar
Street #: W10038
Geo Lat: 45.556505
Street Name: Merriman Lake Dr
County: Marinette
Geo Lon: -88.093587
Municipality: Dunbar
State: WI
Zip Code: 54119
Flood Plain: No
Taxes and Dates
Tax Key Number: 01000955001
Taxes: 3396.7
Tax Year: 2019
Est. Acreage: 3.6
Source Est. Acreage: Plat Map/Survey
Zoning: Shoreland
Listing Date: 2020-05-09
Listing Information
Property PIN: 6420
Property Information
Room Total: 11
Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2.5
Full Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
Full Baths Main: 1
Half Baths Main: 1
Full Baths Lower: 1
Est. Year Built: 2008
Source Year Built: Seller
Est. Total Sq. Ft.: 3100
Source Total Sq. Ft.: Seller
Est Fin AboveGr SqFt: 1877
Source Above Gr SqFt: Seller
Est Fin BelowGr SqFt: 1223
Source Below Gr SqFt: Seller
Source Unfin Below Gr SqFt: Seller
Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Type: Attached
Schools & Misc.
School District: Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine
High School: Pembine
Elementary School: Pembine
Body of Water: Merriman
Est Water Front Feet: 450
Source WaterFrontage: Plat Map/Survey
Directions, Showing & Remarks
Directions: Take Hwy 141 from Crivitz 25 miles to Beecher Lake Rd. Turn left for 1 1/2 miles to Smeester School Rd to Trout Haven Rd to Rock Rd. 3/4 miles to Merriman Lake Dr.
Inclusions: range, 2 refrigerators, microwave, dishwasher, washer & dryer, pier, hot tub. 2 Four wheelers, Four wheeler trailer, 2 kayaks, paddle boat, log splitter, all furnishings and household items.
Exclusions: personal items
Flyer Headline: MERRIMAN LAKE
Type
Type of Construction: Stick/Frame
Property Features
Type: Waterfrontage on Lot; Shoreland Zoning
Water Features: Lake; No Motor Lake; Private Dock
Lot Description: Rural; Wooded; View of Water
Style: Multi-Level; Exposed Basement
Architecture: Other
Garage: Electric Door Opener
Driveway: Unpaved
Exterior: Vinyl
Basement: Full; Walk Out/Outer Door; Poured Concrete; 8+ Ceiling; Finished
Heating Fuel: Propane Gas
Heating/Cooling Type: Forced Air; Central Air; Zoned Heating; In Floor Radiant
Bath Description: Off MBR; MBR Bath Walk-in Shower; Ceramic Tile
Terms/Misc: Tenant Occupied
Documents on File: Seller Condition; Survey
Appliances Included: Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Disposal; Dishwasher; Microwave; Washer; Dryer
Misc. Exterior: Deck
Misc. Interior: Gas Fireplace; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar; Vaulted Ceiling; Hot Tub; Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
Water/Waste: Private Well; Septic System
Municipality: Town
Accessibility: Bedroom on Main Level; Laundry on Main Level; Full Bath on Main Level; Open Floor Plan
Rooms on Main Level: Dining Room; Foyer; Kitchen; Living/Great Room; Master Bedroom; Sun/Four Season Room
Rooms on Upper Level: Loft
Rooms on Lower Level: Family Room; Rec Room; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3
Supplements
********
Room Information
NameLevelLevelLengthLengthWidthWidth
Living/Great RoomMainMain18.0018.0016.0016.00
KitchenMainMain19.0019.0011.0011.00
Master BedroomMainMain18.0018.0013.0013.00
Family RoomLowerLower16.0016.0011.0011.00
Dining RoomMainMain15.0015.0012.0012.00
Rec RoomLowerLower21.0021.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 2LowerLower13.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 3LowerLower17.0017.0012.0012.00
LoftUpperUpper29.0029.0022.0022.00
Sun/Four Season RoomMainMain38.0038.008.008.00
FoyerMainMain8.008.006.006.00

Listing Office: North Country Real Est

Last Updated: May - 18 - 2020

Source of the listing data is Metro MLS. Copyright 2018 Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Information is supplied by seller and other third parties and has not been verified. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Saturday 30th of May 2020 03:37 PM